Artiste Profile: Get Familiar With Princess Alby
Townflex
Celebrity News | Entertainment News | Celebrity Gossip | Music | Townflex.com publishes the latest in Celebrity Gossip, Music, Entertainment News, Celebrity News, Hollywood Rumors in the Entertainment industry and beyond

Artiste Profile: Get Familiar With “Princess Alby” Ghanaian Sensational Gospel Artiste

Alberta Obaa Yaa Essel, born 22 April, 1996, well known as Princess Alby is a Ghanaian gospel artiste, singer and songwriter who is signed to BIGSAM MUSIC.

Birth name : Alberta Essel
Born: 22 APRIL 1996
Western region , Samera aboi, Ghana
Genre : Gospel
Occupation(s): Singer
Years active : 2014 –
@BigsamMusic

Alberta Essel was born to Nana Solomon Essel and Magerat Akufu Essel in the Western Region of Ghana ( Asamera aboi ). Her passion for music led her to sing in her church ( Church of Pentecost ) from a young age.

Princess Alby gospel musician bigsam music
Bigsam Music

Alberta ( Princess Alby ) has been on several major concerts in the country.

Currently PRINCESS ALBY is in the studio preparing to feed her fans and followers with some powerful and spirit filled songs, As she prepare to release her album.

“I will love to work with Brother Frances Amoh. Obaapa Christy has been my mentor and have learnt a lot from her from afar, It’s my prayers that I will share same stage and have a record with her” she said.

Follow Her On Social Media

Please follow the gospel musician PRINCESS ALBY on all her social media handles; Facebook, Youtube and Instagram listed below.

 

I hope you had a nice time going through the above article, subscribe to townflex.com by clicking on the bell icon ? displaying in the buttom corner to receive our daily post updates first.

Source: Townflex.com
Loading...
Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time
Comments
Loading...

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept